Banner.png

2022 Season 1 Results

Professional

(No age limit)

First Prize

Brian Field - Composition

Second Prize

Lyra Arnold - Piano

Third Prize

Alissa Chan - Flute

Concerto

First Prize

Victoria Tan - Violin

Second Prize

Ben Marriott - Harp

Third Prize

Precious Heath - Violin

Original Composition

First Prize

Song Jun Jie Edmund

Second Prize

Anke Wang

Third Prize

Jean-Luc Hester

Sonata

First Prize

Chi Nguyen Hai Vu - Piano

Second Prize

Balraj Reed - Piano

Third Prize

Jacque Castaneda - Violin

Romantic

First Prize

Kan Yuet - Harp

Victoria Tan - Violin

Second Prize

Jacque Castaneda - Violin

Precious Heath - Violin

Third Prize

Milo Chausson - Piano

Rémi Gérald - Oboe

Musical Theatre Singing

First Prize

SHAVONNE LOOI SZE ERN

Second Prize

Joseph Beauchamp

Third Prize

Laila Travers

Young Artist

(Age 14-17)

First Prize

Victoria Tan - Violin

Evangelia Tsiantzi-Mante - Piano

Ian Sun - Piano

Michelle Choi - Piano

Kan Yuet - Harp

Second Prize

Rémi Gérald - Oboe

Precious Heath - Violin

Jean-Luc Hester - Composition

Third Prize

Aishah Kenny - Harp

Pierre Blanc - Piano

Vanessa Valluy - Violin

Davy Bullion - Viola

Junior

(Age 8-10)

First Prize

Aaliyah Higashimori - Violin

Ananya Balaji - Violin

SHAVONNE LOOI SZE ERN - Piano

Angelina Nguyen - Piano

Leem Jia En - Piano

LEE, YUNG-HSUAN - Soprano

Second Prize

Yseult Bain - Piano

Sachin Phan - Piano

Ann-Marie Vo - Piano

Simone Trudeau - Cello

Third Prize

Jeannette Pomeroy - Violin

Matilda Weber - Flute

Ilonna Rouanet - Oboe

Mikhail Long - Piano

Xuanwu Xiang - Piano

Prodigy

(Age 7 and younger)

First Prize

Anirvan Balaji - Drums

Second Prize

Laila Travers - Soprano

Third Prize

Miryam Deshaies - Cello

Etude

First Prize

Victoria Tan - Violin

Second Prize

Ann-Marie Vo - Piano

Third Prize

Jeannette Pomeroy - Violin

Baroque

First Prize

Kan Yuet - Harp

Victoria Tan - Violin

Second Prize

Linda Stuart - Harpsichord

Maxence Boulanger - Piano

Third Prize

Darien Leach - Flute

Vijay Hughes - Cello

Zhang Chen - Piano

Special Nominations

The Best Performance of Johann Sebastian Bach's work

Evangelia Tsiantzi-Mante

The Best Performance of Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart's work

Ian Sun

The Best Performance of Dmitry Kabalevsky's work

Ananya Balaji

The Best Performance of Giuseppe Verdi's work

LEE, YUNG-HSUAN

The Best Performance of George Frideric Handel's work

Kan Yuet

The Best Performance of Elias Parish Alvars's work

Kan Yuet

The Best Performance of Oskar Rieding's work

Aaliyah Higashimori

The Best Performance of Pearl Jam's work

Anirvan Balaji

The Best Performance of Niccolò Paganini's work

Victoria Tan

The Best Performance of Felix Mendelssohn's work

Victoria Tan

The Best Performance of Georg Philipp Telemann's work

SHAVONNE LOOI SZE ERN

The Best Performance of Claude-Michel Schönberg's work

SHAVONNE LOOI SZE ERN

The Best Performance of Joseph Haydn's work

Angelina Nguyen

The Best Performance of Ludwig van Beethoven's work

Chi Nguyen Hai Vu

The Best Performance of Friedrich Burgmüller's work

Leem Jia En

Other upcoming WOMCF Competitions

WOMCF TRANS.png
LYM Social Media Post (3).png

London Young Musician

VIMC INS (1080 × 1080px) (5).png

INTERNATIONAL VIVALDI

MUSIC COMPETITION

WCMA Cards C (1).png

World Classical

Music Awards

BCMA VIDEO (2).png

Best Classical

Musicians Award

GGMC INS2 (10).png

Global Genius

Music Competition

5.png

European Classical Music Competitions

10.png

Universal Stars

Music Competition

Bach (28).png

Bach International Music Competition