top of page
Banner.png

2022 Season 4 Results
Published in December 2022

Special Prizes

Excellent Technique Award

Natchanok Chonlacoop, MICHAEL PAOURIS, Antonina Wieczorek, zhiyu wang, Claire Wu, Stefania Grabiec, Yinuo Wu, Caelum Ezekiel Zheng

Excellent Musicality Award

Momoko Egashira, Ian Sun, TAM HEI LAM HEILEY, Lucy Wang, Saori Hirai, Jaturaporn Sinsitthiprasert, Yichen Wang

Excellent Interpretation Award

RAPAT KANJANAWATTANA, Xinyi Zou, Emanuelis Jakelis, LUNLALIN JAIPHET, MISS CHANOKNAT  NILLAPHANT, Ansaya Angela Dick, Abhishek Varghese Jino

Grand Prize​

Marcin Piotr Łopacki

WOMCF Multi-Award Winners

List

Professional

(No age limit)

First Prize

MICHAEL PAOURIS - Bouzouki

Xinyi Zou - Guitar

Frances Tang - Harp

Gabriele Scarpaci - Piano

Heng Liu - Vocal

Second Prize

Lyra Arnold - Piano

Daniel Clark - Violin

David Johndrow - Vocal

Third Prize

Alissa Chan - Flute

Antonio Pellecchia - Harp

Ivan Searle - Violin

FENG LI - Vocal

Concerto

First Prize

Maria Elli Petridou - Cello

Frances Tang - Harp

Second Prize

Ben Marriott - Harp

Zayd Carlson - Piano

Third Prize

Precious Heath - Violin

Xiaofeng He - Flute

Original Composition

First Prize

Carlo Maria Clemente

Marcin Piotr Łopacki

William Mendelbaum

Second Prize

Jinhui Liang

PRAETAWAN SAE-NGOW

Third Prize

Freyada Chamrastarangkool

Jean-Luc Hester

Fox Middleton

Romantic A (Under Age 17)

First Prize

Momoko Egashira - Violin

Second Prize

ZHE LI - Cello

Third Prize

Jacque Castaneda - Violin

Romantic B (Over Age 17)

First Prize

Ian Sun - Piano

Saori Hirai - Violin

Heng Liu - Vocal

Second Prize

Riccardo Nicola - Piano

Alissa Chan - Flute

Third Prize

Milo Chausson - Piano

Rémi Gérald - Oboe

Modern A (Under Age 17)

First Prize

Lucy Wang - Piano

Second Prize

Juncheng Bian - Cello

Third Prize

Jamie Chao - Piano

Modern B (Over Age 17)

First Prize

Frances Tang - Harp

Ian Sun - Piano

Stefania Grabiec - Violin

Second Prize

Alissa Chan - Flute

Rémi Gérald - Oboe

Third Prize

YUNYI CHEN - Piano

Romano Sanzo - Violin

Baroque A (Under Age 17)

First Prize

Yijia Gao - Piano

Second Prize

Susan Fox - Cello

Third Prize

Harvey Lim - Violin

Baroque B (Over Age 17)

First Prize

hye eun Kwon - Piano

Second Prize

Not Awarded

Third Prize

Milo Chausson - Piano

Jean-Luc Hester - Composition

Duo Performance

First Prize

Goda Stanionyte & Paule Galiniene - Dualus Piano Duo

DINGLING YING - Piano 4 hands

Second Prize

Liu Qing & Zu'an Chen - Piano Duo

Baroque Duo

Third Prize

Lorenzo De Noia & Elettra Mula - Piano & Violin

Etude

First Prize

Bugarin Rosa - Cello

zhiyu wang - Piano

Second Prize

Elettra Mula - Violin

Third Prize

Yijia Gao - Piano

National Music

First Prize

Yinuo Wu - Chinese Bamboo flute

Second Prize

Chan Zi Xuan Natalyn - Guzheng

Third Prize

Hae Sung-Ho - Piano

Advanced (Age 18-22)

First Prize

Jinhui Liang - Composition

Yuxi Yang - Harp

Ian Sun - Piano

Second Prize

zhiyu wang - Piano

Joseph Beauchamp - Harp

Third Prize

Albert Obier - Piano

Kylie Lopez - Violin

Jaden Chan - Composition

Young Artist (Age 14-17)

First Prize

Do Hoang Ngoc Yen - Violin

MISS CHANOKNAT  NILLAPHANT - Vocal

Second Prize

Rémi Gérald - Oboe

Jean-Luc Hester - Composition

Third Prize

Aishah Ken - Vocal

Alexander Blanc - Violin

Youth (Age 11-13)

First Prize

MISS PITCHAYAWADEE SIRANARAKUN - ELECTONE

Antonina Wieczorek - Harp

Nathapach Thitiratsanon - Piano

Jaturaporn Sinsitthiprasert - Saxophone

SIU CHAK SUM, JASON - Viola

Natara Angsumalee - Violin

Ansaya Angela Dick - Vocal

Second Prize

Louie Adams - Flute

Pantila Phattanaphaiboonkul - Piano

Wipada Chaoworawinyu - Piano

Lucy Wang - Piano

Yichen Wang - Saxophone

Third Prize

Sam Hyun-Shik - Piano

Angela Saccoccio - Viola

Morita Kuniaki - Harp

Zayaan Everett - Violin

Ailin Zeng - Piano

Junior (Age 8-10)

First Prize

WONG, Elly / Piannapa Thongsuwan - Cello

PRAETAWAN SAE-NGOW - ELECTONE-Composition

Emanuelis Jakelis - Kanklės

Natchanok Chonlacoop / Pereira Kathalyna /

RAPAT KANJANAWATTANA - Piano

TAM HEI LAM HEILEY - Trumpet

Claire Wu / Xingyang Zhou - Violin

Katavethita Jakdetchai / Freyada Chamrastarangkool / LUNLALIN JAIPHET - Vocal

Second Prize

NACHAYAKUL ANUWATMATEE - Violin

Yseult Bain / Sachin Phan / Ann-Marie Vo - Piano

Simone Trudeau - Cello

Mose Fenech - Trumpet

Phoenix Norman - Harp

Third Prize

Jeannette Pomeroy - Violin

Matilda Weber - Flute

Ilonna Rouanet - Oboe

Mikhail Long - Piano

Xuanwu Xiang - Piano

Xingdi Chen / Aishah Kenny - Vocal

Prodigy (Age 7 and younger)

First Prize

Piannapa Thongsuwan - Cello

Caelum Ezekiel Zheng - Piano

Janko Chan - Viola

Second Prize

benxu yang - Cello

Abhishek Varghese Jino - Piano

LUI KIN FUNG - Piano

Third Prize

Naphat Chalokepunrat - Piano

Miryam Deshaies - Cello

Mun Eun-Hee - Viola

bottom of page