Banner.png

2022 Season 3 Results

Special Prizes

Excellent Technique Award

Caitlin M. Towell, Abigail Storm, Calissa Poon, Clarisse Poon, Johnny Zhao

Excellent Musicality Award

Ines Lim Rae Shaine, Junling Lin, Nicoleta Hădărean, Taian Yan, Kaysundra Aika Gillian, Noranatt Pothisurin, Pacharakorn Chuensonthi

Excellent Interpretation Award

Kanthee Rungraungsakul, Miss Karnpitcha Sereewiriyakun, Thanakrit Tanompongphandh, Peihan Francesca He, Sultan Negoiță Robert-Iulian, WANG YUYING

Concerto

First Prize

Clarisse Poon - Piano

Second Prize

Lyra Arnold - Piano

Third Prize

Milo Chausson - Piano

Sonata

First Prize

Ian Sun / Sirima Pholtape - Piano

Second Prize

Mikhail Long / Xuanwu Xiang - Piano

Third Prize

Miryam Deshaies - Cello

Romantic A

First Prize

PHOONSEERAAH TIEANWORN - Piano

Second Prize

Andrew Zhao - Piano

Third Prize

Theia Haley - Piano

Romantic B

First Prize

Avery Chen - Flute

Second Prize

Kenzie Holman - Flute

Third Prize

Avni Solis - Violin

Professional

(No age limit)

First Prize

Miss Porncharnok Chatchamni - Voice

Chalinee Chitchulanon - Piano

Second Prize

Delfina Li Citra - Piano

David Abad - Violin

Third Prize

Amalia Mendez - Violin

Xiexu Wang - cello

Advanced

(Age 18-22)

First Prize

Caitlin M. Towell - Voice

Kanthee Rungraungsakul - Drum

Junling Lin - Percussion

Second Prize

Iwan Bellamy - Vocal

Elda Venturo - Flute

Third Prize

Andre Burke - Piano

Elsie-May Jenkins - Cello

Young Artist

(Age 14-17)

First Prize

 Noranatt Pothisurin / Ian Sun /

Sirima Pholtape / Ines Lim Rae Shaine - Piano

Taian Yan / Sultan Negoiță Robert-Iulian - Violin

Avery Chen - Flute

Kanthee Rungraungsakul - Drum

Second Prize

Ding Yu - Piano

Stuart Davies, Leo Klestil - Violin

Davy Bullion - Viola

Aran Benitez - Cello

Third Prize

Yuqi Song - Vocal

Vanessa Valluy - Violin

Amisha Macdonald - Cello

Tussio Di Meglio, Lu Xia - Piano

 

Youth Category

(Age 11-13)

First Prize

Clarisse Poon / Purin Pituckthawatchai - Piano

Kanthee Rungraungsakul - Drum

Chayapa Asawarakwong - Voice

Mingshu Wei - Viola

Pacharakorn Chuensonthi / Vitra Adara Ampornpisit - Violin

Assawongrat Assarangchai - Thai Flute

Second Prize

Pharunyu Laophadungruchakorn / PHOONSEERAAH TIEANWORN - Piano

Magdalena Ressel - Cello

Innocenza Cristiano, Luis Sanhueza - Violin

Third Prize

Ane Sabaté, Noah Serrano, Yuqing Ye - Violin

Chenying He - Piano

Alina Schmidt - Vocal

 

Junior

(Age 8-10)

First Prize

Calissa Poon, Thanakrit Tanompongphandh, Johnny Zhao, Tiantian Gao - Piano

Emma Robins, Waratchaya Kaewngarm - Voice

Peihan Francesca He - Violin

Pang Cesco Tsz Lok - Drum Set

Miss Karnpitcha Sereewiriyakun - Khim

Doruk Enes Sağır - Cello

Wang ChenXi - Harp

Second Prize

Sana Marquez - Harp

PIN-JEN CHEN, Nainaphat Thinsaku - Voice

JAYATA TIEANWORN, Purinut Pituckthawatchai - Piano

Ilonna Rouanet - Oboe

Mia Kasper - Cello

Third Prize

Jon Ordóñez - Cello

Esa Moreno - Piano

Ermenegarda Russello - Violin

LI LIRAN - Oboe

Alice Moore - Guitar

Prodigy

(Age 7 and younger)

First Prize

Thinnakrit Kasemsarn, Thanatcha Tanompongphandh - Piano

Wannarath Kaewngarm - Drum

Second Prize

Miryam Deshaies - Cello

Third Prize

Ecclesio Siani - Piano

Cai Xuanwan - Cello

Etude

First Prize

Clarisse Poon / WANG YUYING - Piano

Second Prize

Jeannette Pomeroy - Violin

Third Prize

Esa Moreno - Piano

Zhuyiran - Violin

Baroque A

First Prize

Vitra Adara Ampornpisit - Violin

Second Prize

Not Awarded

Third Prize

Alex Wong - Piano

Classical

First Prize

PIN-JEN CHEN - Voice

Second Prize

Ellisha Proctor - Violin

Third Prize

Aayan Mathis - Piano

Modern A

First Prize

Ian Sun / Calissa Poon - Piano

Second Prize

Tazmin Bradshaw - Cello

Third Prize

Alina Schmidt - Vocal

Modern B

First Prize

Kaysundra Aika Gillian - Violin

Second Prize

Marian Solomon - Violin

Third Prize

Kristoffer Nørgaard - Piano

Musical Theatre

First Prize

Caitlin M. Towell / Abigail Storm

Second Prize

Not Awarded

Third Prize

Xiyun Zhang / En Hao

National Music

First Prize

Nicoleta Hădărean - Voice

Second Prize

Su Jae-Yong - Violin

Third Prize

Jiujiu Chen - Piano

Chamber Music

First Prize

Hwa Chong International School Strings Ensemble

Second Prize

Ni Zang & Qingliu Song - Piano Duo

Third Prize

Rainbow Piano Trio

Grand Prize & True Art Music Artist Award

Caitlin M. Towell

WOMCF Banner.png

Other upcoming WOMCF Competitions

WOMCF TRANS.png
LYM Social Media Post (3).png

London Young Musician

VIMC INS (1080 × 1080px) (5).png

INTERNATIONAL VIVALDI

MUSIC COMPETITION

WCMA Cards C (1).png

World Classical

Music Awards

BCMA VIDEO (2).png

Best Classical

Musicians Award

GGMC INS2 (10).png

Global Genius

Music Competition

5.png

European Classical Music Competitions

10.png

Universal Stars

Music Competition

Bach (28).png

Bach International Music Competition