Banner.png

2022 Season 2 Results

Special Nominations

Excellent Technique Award

CHANG YUAN, Clovis Rian LO, Ho Tsz Ying, Lai Ka Yu Kari, Nejat Cingi, Ranen Toh Kai Ler, Saturnino Tiamson, Jr, Sedat Can Oztoprak, Shuya Feng, SIU JASMINE SUNG YEE, Tingyu Yan, Tsui Pui Ka Bertha, Wiktoria Perzynska, WONG ELVIS

Excellent Musicality Award

Belle Chi, Brian Park, Heeley Wu, Hitomi Mao, Lyam Chenaux, Natalia Mazurek, Ryan Hsieh, SIU OI YEE ROSELYN, Tianyun Liu, Yi-Hsuan Tseng

Excellent Interpretation Award

Balaji Samridhi, Ce Liang, Ding Yu, Fangfei Ding, Jia Guo, Kwok Chun Ho, Olga Wraga, Qing Xu, Yibai Shao, Yu Chung Man Janice

Concerto

First Prize

Brian Park - Cello

Second Prize

Lacie Howarth - Violin

Third Prize

Tyrone Burgess - Piano

Original Composition

First Prize

Natalia Mazurek, Shuya Feng

Second Prize

Tuxing Li

Third Prize

Kenzie Holman, Alissa Liu

Sonata

First Prize

Yi-Hsuan Tseng - Piano

Second Prize

Ellisha Proctor - Violin

Third Prize

Aayan Mathis - Piano

Romantic

First Prize

Fangfei Ding - Organ

Second Prize

Andrew Zhao, Ding Yu - Piano

Third Prize

Theia Haley, Dawud Bridges - Piano

Rémi Gérald - Oboe

Professional

(No age limit)

First Prize

Saturnino Tiamson, Jr - Drum Set

Jia Guo - Violin

CHANG YUAN, Yanzhen Chen, Yibai Shao, Yi-Hsuan Tseng - Piano

Chan Chi Him, Nejat Cingi, Tingyu Yan, Sedat Can Oztoprak - Vocal

Second Prize

Lyra Arnold, Olivia Conforti - Piano

Samson Huber, Jace Christie - Harp

Stuart Davies, Leo Klestil, David Abad - Violin

Third Prize

Basilio Padovani - Flute

Xue Wang, Mared Ramirez, Delfina Li Citra - Piano

Amalia Mendez, Annunziata Perelli - Violin

Billie McGlynn, Tamara Villa - cello

Advanced

(Age 18-22)

First Prize

Ce Liang - Vocal

Yu Chung Man Janice - Piano

Second Prize

Iwan Bellamy - Vocal

Elda Venturo - Flute

Third Prize

Andre Burke - Piano

Elsie-May Jenkins - Cello

Young Artist

(Age 14-17)

First Prize

Brian Park - Cello

Tsui Pui Ka Bertha - Clarinet

Belle Chi - Composition

Balaji Samridhi - Drums

Fangfei Ding - Organ

SIU JASMINE SUNG YEE, Wiktoria Perzynska - Violin

Second Prize

Ding Yu - Piano

Stuart Davies, Leo Klestil - Violin

Davy Bullion - Viola

Aran Benitez - Cello

Third Prize

Yuqi Song - Vocal

Vanessa Valluy - Violin

Amisha Macdonald - Cello

Tussio Di Meglio, Lu Xia - Piano

 

Youth Category

(Age 11-13)

First Prize

Lyam Chenaux, Ryan Hsieh - Cello

Olga Wraga - Piano

Hitomi Mao, SIU OI YEE ROSELYN - Violin

Chan Sze Chai Darcey - Vocal

Second Prize

Xiaohui Yan, Barbara Hill - Piano

Magdalena Ressel - Cello

Innocenza Cristiano, Luis Sanhueza - Violin

Third Prize

Ane Sabaté, Noah Serrano, Yuqing Ye - Violin

Chenying He - Piano

Alina Schmidt - Vocal

 

Junior

(Age 8-10)

First Prize

Heeley Wu, Ho Tsz Ying - Harp

WONG ELLY - Marimba

WONG LOK KA - Piano

Lai Ka Yu Kari - Violin

Kwok Chun Ho, Clovis Rian LO - Drums

Second Prize

Sana Marquez - Harp

Sachin Phan, Xuanwu Xiang - Piano

Ilonna Rouanet - Oboe

Mia Kasper - Cello

Third Prize

Jon Ordóñez - Cello

Esa Moreno - Piano

Ermenegarda Russello - Violin

LI LIRAN - Oboe

Prodigy

(Age 7 and younger)

First Prize

WONG ELVIS - Marimba

Second Prize

Miryam Deshaies - Cello

Third Prize

Ecclesio Siani - Piano

Etude

First Prize

Ding Yu - Piano

Second Prize

Jeannette Pomeroy - Violin

Third Prize

Esa Moreno - Piano

Baroque A

First Prize

Ding Yu - Piano

Hitomi Mao - Violin

Second Prize

Not Awarded

Third Prize

Zhang Chen - Piano

Baroque B

First Prize

Qing Xu, Tianyun Liu - Organ

Second Prize

Halle Owen - Cello

Third Prize

Lucka Urbanová - Piano

Classical

First Prize

Brian Park - Cello

Second Prize

Ellisha Proctor - Violin

Third Prize

Aayan Mathis - Piano

Modern A

First Prize

Ranen Toh Kai Ler - Piano

Second Prize

Tazmin Bradshaw - Cello

Third Prize

Alina Schmidt - Vocal

Modern B

First Prize

Yi-Hsuan Tseng - Piano

Second Prize

Marian Solomon - Violin

Third Prize

Kristoffer Nørgaard - Piano

Duo Performance

First Prize

Ding Yu - Piano

Second Prize

Gurpreet Morgan - Cello

Third Prize

Darin Ziyu Lin - Piano

Grand Prize & True Art Music Artist Award

Wiktoria Perzynska

Other upcoming WOMCF Competitions

WOMCF TRANS.png
LYM Social Media Post (3).png

London Young Musician

VIMC INS (1080 × 1080px) (5).png

INTERNATIONAL VIVALDI

MUSIC COMPETITION

WCMA Cards C (1).png

World Classical

Music Awards

BCMA VIDEO (2).png

Best Classical

Musicians Award

GGMC INS2 (10).png

Global Genius

Music Competition

5.png

European Classical Music Competitions

10.png

Universal Stars

Music Competition

Bach (28).png

Bach International Music Competition